1861 Census: Bromley Registration District

< Back to Surname IndexPARISH OF ST MARY CRAY: As Enumerated

RG9/464 folio 116b
  Edward CHAPMAN, 73
  Elizabeth CHAPMAN, 69
  Sarah Jane CHAPMAN, 32
  William CHAPMAN, 30
  Ann HILL, 66
  Ann HILL, 30
  Edmund E. SUMMERFIELD, 17
  Alfred EMERY, 16
  Thomas STRUDWICK, 87
  Sarah STRUDWICK, 74
  Sophia CLEMENTS, 58
  John CLEMENTS, 19
  Mary BEST, 56
  Caleb BEST, 24
  George BEST, 49
  Emma BEST, 46
  William BEST, 16
  Ellen BEST, 7
  James SEAGROVE, 21
  Samuel GROOMBRIDGE, 31
  Eliza GROOMBRIDGE, 27
  Jane GROOMBRIDGE, 7
  George GROOMBRIDGE, 5
  Samuel GROOMBRIDGE, 2
  William GROOMBRIDGE, 1

RG9/464 folio 117a
  Henry PACKMAN, 43
  Maria PACKMAN, 42
  George PACKMAN, 17
  Jonathan PACKMAN, 15
  James PACKMAN, 12
  Frances PACKMAN, 6
  Lucy PACKMAN, 4
  Dorothy PACKMAN, 1
  Thomas HAINES, 60
  Sarah HAINES, 56
  Ann HAINES, 26
  Edward HAINES, 23
  Elizabeth HAINES, 20
  Sarah HAINES, 17
  George GROOMBRIDGE, 25
  Hannah GROOMBRIDGE, 24
  Elizabeth GROOMBRIDGE, 1
  Elizabeth PAYNE, 30
  Jessy PAYNE, 10
  Charlotte PAYNE, 9
  Sarah PAYNE, 7
  Hannah PAYNE, 6
  John SPOONER, 51
  Ann SPOONER, 50
  Ruth SPOONER, 22

RG9/464 folio 117b
  James SPOONER, 40
  John SPOONER, 18
  Thomas SPOONER, 16
  Ann SPOONER, 13
  Alfred SPOONER, 7
  Albert SPOONER, 5
  George HAYLES, 30
  Sarah HAYLES, 28
  Emma HAYLES, 5
  Sarah HAYLES, 1
  Lucy ABISE, 67
  Henry LEOPARD, 20
  Lucy LEOPARD, 21
  Richard LEOPARD, 1
  John FRIEND, 24
  Ann FRIEND, 24
  John W. FRIEND, 1m
  Mary CHAPMAN, 50
  Fanny CHAPMAN, 22
  Thomas DALTON, 47
  Eliz DALTON, 41
  William DALTON, 15
  George DALTON, 14
  John DALTON, 11

RG9/464 folio 118a
  Mary DALTON, 9
  Ann DALTON, 6
  Emma DALTON, 3
  Aponea VATINS, 79
  Nathaniel WOODWORD, 71
  Edward TINGLEY, 79
  Mary A. ARMITAGE, 43
  Jane TINGLEY, 26
  George ARMITAGE, 15
  Emily ARMITAGE, 13
  William STRATTON, 22
  Emma STRATTON, 21
  Bridget LANE, 43
  Margaret LANE, 20
  Ellen LANE, 16
  Thomas ALDRIDGE, 45
  John TURNER, 39