Society Officers

These are the main Society Officers for 2013-14:   President, Vice Presidents,
the Society Committee and some of the other taskholders:

 

President & Vice Presidents
Joyce HoadVice President
Joyce Hoad
Susan PittmanVice President
Susan Pittman
David CufleyPRESIDENT
David Cufley
Joan FieldVice President
Joan Field
Ron AnthonyVice President
Ron Anthony

Committee
Walter Eves
Chairman

Walter Eves,
11 Cliftonville Avenue,
Cliftonville,
Kent, CT9 2AJ
email:
Michael Weeks
Vice Chair

Michael Weeks,
9 Crossway,
Petts Wood,
Kent, BR5 1PF
email:
Pat Gooding
Treasurer

Pat Gooding,
127 Raeburn Road,
Sidcup,
Kent, DA15 8RE
email:
Vera Bailey
Secretary

Vera Bailey,
51 Newbury Avenue,
Allington,
Maidstone,
Kent, ME16 0RG
email:
Pauline Heathcote
Journal Editor [ex-officio]
Pauline Heathcote,
9 Greenfinches,
New Barn, Longfield
Kent, DA3 7ND
email:
(email on journal matters only please). See also the Journal Page
Janet Rose
Librarian

Janet Rose,
15 Knockhall Chase,
Greenhithe,
Kent, DA9 9EW
See also the Library Page page
Michael Weeks
Publicity

Michael Weeks,
9 Crossway,
Petts Wood,
Kent, BR5 1PF
email:
Barbara Phillips
Publications & Projects

Barbara Phillips,
7 Windsor Drive,
Dartford,
Kent, DA1 3HW
See also the Publications page
Stella Baggaley
Research Co-ordinator

Stella Baggaley,
Saddlers House,
High St.,
Farningham,
Kent, DA4 0DT
Clare Muscat
Bromley Branch Rep.

Clare Muscat,
22b Mosslea Road
London, SE20 7BW

See also the Meetings page
Janet Rose
Dartford Branch Rep.

Janet Rose,
15 Knockhall Chase,
Greenhithe,
Kent, DA9 9EW
Tel: 01322-384836
See also the Meetings page
Robert Barnett
Sevenoaks Branch Rep.

Robert Barnett,
46 Pollards Oak Crescent,
Oxted,
Surrey, RH8 0JQ
See also the Meetings page
Barbara Attwaters
Committee Member

Barbara Attwaters
141 Princes Road,
Dartford,
Kent, DA1 3HJ
Tony Codling
Committee Member

Tony Codling,
Peelers Lodge,
73 College Road, Hextable
Kent, BR8 7LW
Christina Barnett
Membership Secretary [ex-officio]
Christina Barnett,
46 Pollards Oak Crescent,
Oxted, Surrey, RH8 0JQ
email:
(email on membership matters only please); see also How to Join

 

Some Other Taskholders (non-committee posts)
Maureen Griffiths
Membership Renewals
Maureen Griffiths,
30 Bladindon Drive,
Bexley,
Kent, DA5 3BP
email:
(email on renewals only please)
Bob Woodward
Society Projects
Bob Woodward,
2 Kings Court,
Dinas Powis,
South Glamorgan, CF64 4SA
email:
(email on Society projects only please). See also Projects
Barbara Phillips
Bookstall & Events Coordinator
Barbara Phillips,
7 Windsor Drive,
Dartford,
Kent, DA1 3HW

See also Fairs and Other Events
Barbara Attwaters
Publications Postal Sales
Barbara Attwaters
141 Princes Road,
Dartford,
Kent, DA1 3HJ

See also Publications
Steve Archer
Society Webmaster
Steve Archer
Dartford
email:

See also About the Website

Email addresses in the tables above have been protected from web robots that harvest email addresses - so if they don't appear, you may need to enable scripting in your browser.

For a listing of former Society officers see Past Officers.